EUPATORIUM maculatum 'Gateway' - Single Plants
Click To Enlarge

This offering is for single plants of this variety growing in 2.5 inch containers. 

Large wine-red flowers bloom on burgundy stems. This big, bold plant is great in the back of the border or as an accent. Native to damp meadows and thickets in the Northeast U.S., it likes rich, constantly moist-to-wet soil.

 

Botanical Name:  Eupatorium maculatum 'Gateway'
Common Name: Joe-Pye Weed
Plant Specs
Height: 60 to 72 inches
Light: Sun to Part Shade
Zones: 4 to 8


  • Item #: HHN-CHGatewayJoePyeWeed71720

EUPATORIUM maculatum 'Gateway' - Single Plants

Price: $10.75
Sale Price: $3.15
* Marked fields are required.
Availability: In-Stock
# Available: 9
Qty: *